Sorry, item "offcanvas-col1" does not exist.

Sorry, item "offcanvas-col2" does not exist.

Sorry, item "offcanvas-col3" does not exist.

Sorry, item "offcanvas-col4" does not exist.


Legal Notice

Legal Notice

Information according to § 5 TMG

Eugen WOERNER GmbH & Co. KG
Hafenstraße 2
97877 Wertheim - Germany

Handelsregister: HRB 570025
Registration court: Amtsgericht Mannheim

Represented by the general partner:
Kärcher GmbH

Managing directors:
Dr.-Ing. Sven M. Schultheis

Handelsregister: HRA 570138
Registering court: Amtsgericht Mannheim

Contact

Phone: +49 9342 803-0
Telefax: +49 9342 803-202
E-mail: info@woerner.de

VAT ID

Sales tax identification number according to § 27 a of the Sales Tax Law:
DE146577958

We are not willing or obliged to participate in dispute resolution proceedings before a consumer arbitration board.

Liability for Contents

As service providers, we are liable for own contents of these websites according to Sec. 7, paragraph 1 German Telemedia Act (TMG). However, according to Sec. 8 to 10 German Telemedia Act (TMG), service providers are not obligated to permanently monitor submitted or stored information or to search for evidences that indicate illegal activities.

Legal obligations to removing information or to blocking the use of information remain unchallenged. In this case, liability is only possible at the time of knowledge about a specific violation of law. Illegal contents will be removed immediately at the time we get knowledge of them.

Liability for Links

Our offer includes links to external third party websites. We have no influence on the contents of those websites, therefore we cannot guarantee for those contents. Providers or administrators of linked websites are always responsible for their own contents.

The linked websites had been checked for possible violations of law at the time of the establishment of the link. Illegal contents were not detected at the time of the linking. A permanent monitoring of the contents of linked websites cannot be imposed without reasonable indications that there has been a violation of law. Illegal links will be removed immediately at the time we get knowledge of them.

Copyright

Contents and compilations published on these websites by the providers are subject to German copyright laws. Reproduction, editing, distribution as well as the use of any kind outside the scope of the copyright law require a written permission of the author or originator. Downloads and copies of these websites are permitted for private use only.
The commercial use of our contents without permission of the originator is prohibited.

Copyright laws of third parties are respected as long as the contents on these websites do not originate from the provider. Contributions of third parties on this site are indicated as such. However, if you notice any violations of copyright law, please inform us. Such contents will be removed immediately.

 

Picture credits:

Enclosed you will find the picture credits with copyright information for this website.

 

Adobe Stock - ID 113651846
Adobe Stock - ID 139730213
Adobe Stock - ID 181137067
Adobe Stock - ID 101391021
Adobe Stock - ID 141103999
Adobe Stock - ID 164825723
Adobe Stock - ID 168885164
Adobe Stock - ID 174943598
Adobe Stock - ID 187206715
Adobe Stock - ID 41033853
Adobe Stock - ID 88450606
Adobe Stock - ID 37108092
Adobe Stock - ID 64536206

Fotolia - ID 75163797
Fotolia - ID 83493480
Fotolia - ID 101476841

Peter Frischmuth argus - ID PF20160701ARGD0046
Peter Frischmuth argus - ID PF20150421ARGD1173
Peter Frischmuth argus - ID 07PF20150705ARGD0629

All other pictures on this website are the property of Eugen WOERNER GmbH & Co. KG.
e.g. lubrication systems overview (8 pictures), application areas in industries (5 pictures)

Use and duplication of the pictures only with agreement of the originator!

 

Copyright 2019 Eugen WOERNER GmbH & Co. KG
Diese Seite verwendet Cookies, um Ihre Benutzererfahrung zu verbessern und speziell auf Ihre Interessen zugeschnittene Inhalte zur Verfügung zu stellen.
Detaillierte Informationen über die Verwendung von Cookies auf dieser Website finden Sie in unseren Datenschutzbestimmungen.
Durch die Nutzung dieser Website erklären Sie sich mit der Verwendung von Cookies einverstanden. Weiter zu unseren Datenschutzbestimmungen
OK